+61 413 004 002 lena.smirnova5 info@waytoaustralia.com.au
Language:

8.2 million people travelled to Australia over the 12 months to November 2016 – up 11.3 per cent on the previous year.

Posted On: January 19, 2017

 

The latest ABS Overseas Arrivals figures released today confirm that 8.2 million people travelled to Australia over the 12 months to November 2016 - up 11.3 per cent on the previous year.

 

Country of OriginArrivals (12mths to November 16)Increase/Decrease
New Zealand1,343,4002.9%
China1,193,60019.0%
UK712,2004.4%
USA705,00018.3%
Singapore438,20012.1%
Japan408,00022.2%
Malaysia387,20015.7%
South Korea284,30027.2%
India256,40011.5%
Hong Kong244,00012.6%

Back